Do I Have To See a Company Doctor?

If you are injured on the job, and if you want to receive your workers’ compensation benefits, you will have to see a company doctor; however, you also have a right to see your own doctor. If the doctors’ opinions differ, there are options in that scenario as well. Rely on our experienced lawyers in Chicago to provide the answers you need. For a free case review with Sklare Law Group, please call 1-800-LAW-0300.

Get in Touch

Contact

* All indicated fields must be completed.

COME VISIT US IN

CHICAGO, IL

OFFICE HOURS

MON - SUN: 24/7